Race Results

Results by:

swlogo80

list of past trophy winners

2020 Results

Autumn Series Results

Several boats have been scored DNS as they did not sign on for the autumn series. Last week we allowed the results to count as it was short notice, but from now on any boat that has not been entered for the autumn series will not be scored. If you think there has been a mistake please email.

Junior  – WindsurfersFast fleetSlow fleet 

Black & White series: Junior  – Adult Helm  – Adult Crew  (15/3/20)

 

2019 results

FrostbiteJunior  HelmCrew
Windsurf

Oakleaf Junior  – Fast HelmFast CrewSlow HelmSlow Crew

Sunday
Wadsworth : Helm – CrewJunior helm – Junior Crew (27/10/19)
Junior Class  – Helm (27/10/19)
Scorpion – Helm Crew (28/10/19)
Menagerie – HelmCrew (27/10/19)
RS400 – HelmCrew (29/10/19)
Laser – Helm (3/11/19)
Windsurf – Helm (29/10/19)
Solo – Helm (28/10/19)
F15 – HelmCrew (4/9/19)

Stanier (Saturday) series – Helm  – Junior – Crew (Jun 23/10/19)

 Thursday Night (2/10/19)
Slow HelmSlow Crew
Fast HelmFast Crew
Junior

Tuesday: helmCrew  (10-/1/20)

Black & White Spring Series
Junior (13/4/19) Junior Crew
Helm (16/4/19)
Crew (16/4/19)
Windsurf (2/4/19)

2018 Results
The results secretary can be contacted on: results@ncsc.org.uk 

Black & White – Spring series
Junior 
Helm
Crew
Windsurfers

Main Series
Scorpion HelmCrew (21/10/18)
Solo – Helm (22/10/18)
Menagerie – HelmCrew (6/11/18)
Laser Radial – Helm (21/10/18)
Main series Junior- Helm (6/11/18)
Windsurfers – Helm (24/10/18)
Laser  – Helm  (24/10/18)
RS400 – HelmCrew (24/10/18)
F15 – HelmCrew  (21/8/18)

Stanier serieshelmcrewjunior (28/10/18)

WadsworthHelm – Crew (28/10/18)

Thursday night – Starboard Series (2/9/18)
Fast Helm – Fast Crew 
Slow HelmSlow Helm
Junior

Tuesday Eveninghelm (21/9/18)

Frostbite
Helm (16/12/18)
Crew (16/12/18)
Junior Oakleaf (16/12/18)
Junior Frostbite helm (16/12/18)
Oakleaf fast helm (16/12/18)
Oakleaf Fast Crew (16/12/18)
Oakleaf Slow Helm (16/12/18)
Oakleaf Slow Crew (16/12/18)
Windsurf frostbite  (17/12/18)

2017 Results 

Black & White:  HelmCrew  (24/4/17)
Black & White Junior helm  (25/4/17)
Black & White Windsurfers Results (23/4/1


Tuesday night (11/9/17)


Saturday Stanier HelmCrew (22/10/17)


Sunday Series
Solo helm (30/10/17)
Laser Main seriesradial series (22/10/17)
F15 helmcrew (8/11/17)
Menagerie (Handicap) HelmCrew (26/10/17)
Scorpion HelmCrew (24/10/17)
RS400 HelmCrew (22/10 /17)
Windsurfers Helm (23/10/17)
Junior Helm (8/10/17)


Thursday Night
Fast helmFast CrewSlow helmSlow Crew (12/9/17)


Wadsworth helmcrew (13/10/17)


Frostbite /Oakleaf
Windsurfers Frostbite (17/12/17)
Oakleaf Series Fast helmFast crew – Slow helm – Slow crew (17/12/17)
Frostbite – HelmCrew  (22/12/17)
Junior: FrostbiteOakleaf (18/12/17)


2016 Results – 

Black & White Helm (29/4/16)
Black & White Crew (29/4/16)
Black & White Junior (25/3/16)
Black & White Junior Crew (25/3/16)
Black & White Windsurfers (10/4/16)

Tuesday Night results  – Split results (novice etc) (3/9/16)

Thursday Fast HelmFast Crew (6/9/16)
Slow HelmSlow Crew (6/9/16)

Main Series – Sunday

RS 400 – HelmCrew (23/10/16)
Menagerie Helm
 – Menagerie Crew (23/10/16)

Laser Full size rig (30/10/16) – Radial rig (3/10/16)
Scorpion – helmcrew (23/10/16)
Solo (24/10/16)
Windsurfers  (23/10/16)
Junior Helm
 (23/10/16)

F15 helmcrew (18/10/16)

Wadsworth HelmCrew (25/10/16)

Saturday
Stanier helm (28/10/16)
Stanier Crew (28/10/16)

Sunday Frostbite
Junior Oakleaf Junior helm (13/12/16) Frostbite Junior Helm (13/12/16)
Dinghies
Oakleaf Slow: HelmCrew (19/12/16)
Oakleaf Fast: HelmCrew (19/12/16)
Frostbite: HelmCrew (19/12/16)
Windsurfer Frostbite (19/12/16)

Power Lap information & results (20/7/16)

2015 Results
Black & White results Black & White Helm (12/4/15) Black & White crew (12/4/15) Black & white Junior (12/4/15) Black & White Windsurfer (20/4/15)
Main Series

Scorpion HelmScorpion Crew (2/11/15) Junior Helm (2/11/15) – Junior Crew (12/10/15) Laser -(9/11/15) Laser handicap (1/11/15) Menagerie HelmMenagerie Crew (27/10/15) RS 400 HelmRS400 Crew (25/10/15) Solo (26/10/15) Flying 15 HelmF15 Crew (6/12/15) Windsurfers (13/12/15)Wadsworth HelmWadsworth Crew (24/10/15)
Saturday
HelmCrew (1/11/15)
Thur pm
Slow HelmSlow crew (14/9/15) Fast helm Fast Crew (14/9/15)
Tuesday
Tuesday night (3/9/15)
Frostbite & Winter series (final)
Frostbite HelmFrostbite crew (20/12/15) Oak leaf Fast HelmOakleaf Fast Crew (23/12/15) Oak leaf slow HelmOakleaf slow crew Oak leaf Junior (9/11/15) Windsurfer (22/12/15) Windsurfer Speed results (27/12/15)

Be Sociable, Share!